E Tender for execution of New OFC Development works of RTPC 2025-26 Routes in Udhampur OA of Jammu BA in JandK circle
Closing within the hourRef JKCO/ADSS/ RTPC 2025-26 Routes / Udhampur OA
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹96.32 L
- EMD
- ₹2.41 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- OFC Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Udhampur OA
- District
- Udhampur
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182101
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE Tender for execution of New OFC Development works of RTPC 2025 26 Routes in Udhampur OA of Jammu BA in J and K circle1026.02 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfE Tender for execution of New OFC Development works of RTPC 2025 26 Routes in Udhampur OA of Jammu BA in JandK circle7375.34 KB
- BOQ_335290.xlsBOQ(Financial Bid)220.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗