Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Construction/Improvement and development of Gali by pdg. RMC from (H.No.3090 to H.No.3125) and link gali (H.No.3096 to H.No.3100) an link gali (H.No.3138 to H.No.3136) and link gali (H.No.3112 to H.No.3109) and link gali (H.No.3114 to H.No.3117) in

ClosedRef 23-01/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹10.28 L
EMD
₹19,200
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXEC
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110060

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1727.98 KB
  • GCC_.pdfGCC9474.85 KB
  • performanceguaranteeandsop.pdfPerformance guarantee and SOP12234.77 KB
  • BOQ_337236.xlsBOQ278.5 KB
  • schedule.pdfSchedule1324.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗