FOREST DEPARTMENT › Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden › CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden JAMMU › Wildlife Warden Chenab-Kishtwar

Degraded Slope restoration flood protection bunds on river banks by way of strenthening by crate works in Aafti dund Renai Marwah under mitigation plan of KHANP for the Year 2026 27

ClosedRef NIT 25 of 2026-27 Degraded Slope restoration Aafti dund Renai

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Renai,Marwah
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182205

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document as per e-NIT.2393.54 KB
  • BOQ_1069866.xlsBOQ283 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗