Earth mat extension and metalling work beyond 220kV fencing side at 220kV Substation, Edamon.
ClosedRef AEE/EDN/TN-01/26-27/09.07.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.75 L
- EMD
- ₹21,900
- Tender fee
- ₹2,124
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- 220kV Substation Edamon
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691307
Dates
- Published
- 14 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT613.29 KB
- tenderdocument.pdfTender Documents1478.96 KB
- BOQ_1454112.xlsBOQ Page(1)257.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗