MD, RISL

RFP for Selection of Technology Partner for Design, Development and Operation and Maintenance of Disaster Management Information System-2.0

ClosedRef F. 4.3(576)/RISL/Tech/2023/1947 Dated- 10.07.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹4.25 Cr
EMD
₹8.50 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302005

Dates

Published
10 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
10 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Jaipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB1119.86 KB
  • tech_prebid_1021611.pdfPre Bid Response7462.77 KB
  • RFP_DMIS_2_with_UBN.pdfRFP3067.47 KB
  • BOQ_1021611.xlsBoQ363.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗