Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP

Improvement of Road and drain by C.C from H/o Israil to H/o Wakar at Ram ray ki Saray in ward 96 Under Zone02

ClosedRef 1467/AA-2/25-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.72 L
EMD
₹47,182
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KANPUR
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208011

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit3148.5 KB
  • BOQ_2220697.xlsboq330 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗