E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE MEERUT - MES

COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE TO WALL, TOILET, KITCHEN, FLOORING, BATHROOM, SANITARY FITTINGS, ROOF TREATMENT, SMART PERIODICALS, REPAIR AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES AND SEPTIC TANKS, REPAIR AND MAINT OF B/R AND E/M RELATED ISSUES IN MD ACCN IN O

4h leftRef 94390/MRT/2026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹80.00 L
EMD
₹1.45 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
MEERUT CANTT
District
Meerut
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
250001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCOMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE TO WALL, TOILET, KITCHEN, FLOORING, BATHROOM, SANITARY FITTINGS, ROOF TREATMENT, SMART PERIODICALS, REPAIR AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES AND SEPTIC TANKS, REPAIR AND MAINT OF B/R AND E/M RELATED ISSUES IN MD ACCN IN OFFICE268.85 KB
  • TD2.pdfSchedule of credit, Schedule B to D and Tender Page233.38 KB
  • TD3.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract and Schedule of Minimum Wages243.1 KB
  • TD4.pdfSpecial Conditions and Particular Specifications1182.71 KB
  • BOQ_876874.xlsFinancial Bid Schedule A3667.5 KB
  • TD1.pdfTender documents391.68 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗