Renovation work of the Ziledari Pancham office building located at Khurhand, under the Ken Canal Division Banda in district Banda (LOT-03)
ClosedRef 10/SE/2026-27 dt 05-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.40 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.80 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Banda
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 210001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Irrigation Work Circle Banda
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2719.47 KB
- TD.pdfTD2418.2 KB
- BOQ_2213064.xlsBOQ656 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗