Development of proposed model R and R Village for Jatraj (Part 2) at dump No 14 of Kusmunda Area, on turnkey basis with 05 years maintenance period
2d leftRef GM(C)/SECL/BSP/e-T_TK/KSM-R and R/2026-27/12 dated 04.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.21 Cr
- EMD
- ₹30.27 L
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Turnkey
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 2190 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kusmunda Area, SECL, CG
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 495454
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of G.M.(Civil)/HoD,SECL
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdf1. Notice Inviting Tender680.81 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdf2. General Conditions of Contract1461.35 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdf3. Proforma of Undertaking as per Annexure IX100.74 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdf4. Special Terms and Conditions of Work Experience219.58 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdf5. Scope of Work and Technical Specifications711.47 KB
- tech_prebid_376017.pdfMinutes of Pre bid meeting280.47 KB
- BOQ_376017.xlsBOQ506.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗