Annual cleaning, up keeping, repairing and maintenance of Civil works, maintenance of total Lawn and Garden area etc. of all Residential,Guest House and Non-Residential (Dispensary, Pump House, Substation) etc building Complex etc of GM complex and n
2d leftRef SECL/GM/RGH/SOC/e-Tender/ 2026-27/16 dt-21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.39 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.74 L
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- AMC WORKS
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Raigarh
- District
- Raigarh
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 496001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral conditions of contract2045.57 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfUndertaking As per Annexure XV1318.74 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT1365.55 KB
- BOQ_377047.xlsPrice Bid331 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗