Supply, installation and commissioning of Brand New Latest Model Transport Ventilator and its accessories suitable for ALS Ambulance in RCC
ClosedRef 30/RCC/2026-27/E10269/P3
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply and Service
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- RCC, Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695011
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice584.69 KB
- BOQ_1462853.xlsPrice Bid240.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗