Repairing and Replacement of Radiator, Clutch Plate, Fuel Water Separator, King Pin Kit, ECM Engine Control Module, Electric EGR, Front Chassis Harness and Hub Oil Seal work of CG12BB4088 Departmental Sky Lifter deployed at Kusmunda Project
2d leftRef SECL/GM/KSM /EnM/eTender/26-27/41 dt 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.78 L
- EMD
- ₹4,800
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KUSMUNDA OCP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 495454
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfFormat of undertaking (Annexure-XV)254.66 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfINSTRUCTION TO BIDDERS AND GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS1788.79 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1424.48 KB
- BOQ_377155.xlsBOQ/PRICEBID243.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗