Writing and fixing of retro reflective sheet of Welcome Board as per IRC guidelines on 60 mtr wide road near Plot No.19-P Sector 2 MDC, Panchkula (A/Mtc. of road in sector 1 to 6 MDC, Panchkula)
ClosedRef 2026ECB49F1C 37BA 4EA0 854F BBF02268B3EE270HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.60 L
- EMD
- ₹9,200
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Panchkula
- District
- Panchkula
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134113
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC901 KB
- BOQ_623074.xlsBOQDOC278 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗