Sahitya Akademi › Head Office New Delhi - SA

Procument of High-End Server

ClosedRef SA.37/HO/ecppp/00137
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Procurement, Installtion and Commissioning of a High-End server to support the VTLS Virtua Library Managment Software

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
New Delhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDocument consisting all the relevant details5476.28 KB
  • highendservertender.pdfRefer tender document5458.97 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗