El.D.C.No.Centre/3054/2026 Supply and Erection of 14 Nos of 7 Mtr street lamp post with LED fittings at Norten Thottam in Division 124 Zone 09 Deposit Work TNUHDB
ClosedRef El.D.C.No.Centre/3054/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.85 L
- EMD
- ₹5,900
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Zone 09
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600003
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice217.9 KB
- 3054TenderDocument.pdfTender Document2857.48 KB
- 3054TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification270.33 KB
- BOQ_836145.xlsBOQ347.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗