Haryana Government › BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat

tender for providing Electrical items at BPSGMC

9h leftRef BPS/Pur/26/358
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
director office bps gmc khanpur kalan sonepat
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131305

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical bid15375.92 KB
  • BOQ_620988.xlsFinancial bid289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗