Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD › Niwari-Nagar Parishad Prithvipur - UAD

Auction of Shop No. 17 SC reserved shop built in Late Shri Keshav Khatik Market situated in front of Ward No. 09 New Bus Stand

1h leftRef 2621-17/tender/Revenue/pri/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.69 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
OFFICE OF NAGAR PARISHAD PRITHVIPUR
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
472338

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1988.31 KB
  • tenderdocumentshop.pdftender document2083.66 KB
  • BOQ_632508.xlsBOQ241.5 KB
  • naksha.pdfShop Auction Map488.69 KB
  • rule.pdfTerms of Shop Auction1056 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗