Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Improvement and Development of culverts at different locations 1) Hari Nagar Village 2) Saurabh Vihar, 3) I Block in Hari Nagar Extension Ward no 183 CNZ.

ClosedRef EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/32

Key details

Tender value
₹9.32 L
EMD
₹19,800
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
HARI NAGAR EXTENSION
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110049

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 32257.37 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL CONDITION9497.35 KB
  • CONDITION3201.pdfCONDITION3726.56 KB
  • SCHEDULE3201.pdfSCHEDULE596.8 KB
  • BOQ_336846.xlsBOQ235.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗