Uranium Corporation of India Limited › Purchase Department-Jharkhand - UCIL › Group 2 - UCIL

PALLET FLUOROMETER AND ESSENTIAL SPARES

17h leftRef 2/77926
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹91,127
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Turamdih
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
832107

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEnquiry Copy559.56 KB
  • Annex6.pdfINSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERER AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT (Annexure-6)121.61 KB
  • UNDERTAKINGFORM.pdfUNDERTAKING FORM240.75 KB
  • INTEGRITYPACT.pdfPRE CONTRACT INTEGRITY PACT452.76 KB
  • Annex4.pdfPROFORMA FOR BANK GUARANTEE FOR EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT(ANNEXURE-4)91.45 KB
  • Annex5.pdfPROFORMA FOR BANK GUARANTEE AGAINST SECURITY DEPOSIT(ANNEXURE-5)159.84 KB
  • Annex2.pdfSPECIFIC TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR SUBMITTING THE OFFER (Annexure 2)421.92 KB
  • Annexure1.pdfSpecification and List of items (Annexure 1)163.37 KB
  • BOQ_334994.xlsPrice Part (Annexure 3)318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗