Central Warehousing Corporation › RO Mumbai - CWC › Engineering Section

Interior , Civil and Electrical works and installation of AC and AV system for new office block for the Newly Hired Regional Office of Central Warehousing Corporation, Mumbai

13h leftRef E NIT_CWC/RO-MUM/Engg./26-27/03
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.53 Cr
EMD
₹7.07 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Navi Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400703

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CWC RO Mumbai

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document7805.66 KB
  • ROMUMBAITENDER.pdfTender Document7790.42 KB
  • PriceBid.xlsPriceBid57.5 KB
  • Techbid.xlsTech Bid55.5 KB
  • BOQ.xlsBOQ156 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗