DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY OF SAFETY VALVES FOR HBL-LAURIYA, WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR.
ClosedRef HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/148
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 70 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- LAURIYA WEST CHAMPARAN BIHAR
- District
- West Champaran
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 845453
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:05 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVTING TENDER428 KB
- UNPRICEDBID148.pdfUNPRICED BID1392.38 KB
- BOQ_333413.xlsPRICED BID253.5 KB
- ATTACHMENT1TechnicalSpecificationSafetyValve.pdfATTACHMENT -I FOR TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION1464.23 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗