Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II at Village Susnaal, G.P Barota, Tehsil Bharari, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P.)
14h leftRef No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1128 Dt 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹75,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Susnaal,Bilaspur
- District
- Bilaspur
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 174027
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Administrative Builiding,HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1277.12 KB
- BidDocumentSusnaal.pdfBid Document1345.57 KB
- BOQ_210251.xlsBoQ422 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗