eTender for supply of consumable for HPLC
ClosedRef IHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100710
Work description
Supply of Deuterium lamp w. RFID for DAD/MWD InfinityLab long-life deuterium lamp with RFID tag, for diode array detectors with standard flow cell (G1315C/D, DAD of 1220 LC, G7115A) and multiple wavelength detectors (G1365C/D, G7165A)
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176061
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed bid with all Annexures documents as per NIT/Tender/Technical document641.92 KB
- 100710tenderenquiry.pdfDetailed bid with all Annexures documents as per NIT/Tender/Technical document625.9 KB
- BOQ_335757.xlsBoQ or financial bid document for eTender374.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗