Various works under the Full Deposit Scheme head, in the area of the Assistant Engineer (Technical-Pachenda Road)
ClosedRef SHORT TERM 11/EUDC MZN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Various works under the Full Deposit Scheme head, in the area of the Assistant Engineer (Technical-Pachenda Road) under EE, EUDD-Technical, Muzaffarnagar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.00 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- IN THE AREA OF AE TECHNICAL PACHENDA ROAD MZN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 251001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE841.92 KB
- DOC11202627.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT821.43 KB
- BOQ_2218736.xlsBOQ317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗