Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Engaging Tata Magic /LMV with driver and one beldar for lifting malba/floating material/silt and day to day repair work in ward no 219 Dilshad Garden EE-M-I/ SNZ

16h leftRef EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT/TC/2026-27/14
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

a

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹11,300
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
200 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Engaging Tata Magic /LMV with driver and one belda
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110095

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:25 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:25 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT copy622.01 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGC2802.53 KB
  • nit14retender.pdfnit497.84 KB
  • BOQ_337127.xlsboq247.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗