Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Jind Circle › Jind

Wdg and Stg of 2 nos link road having road ids 7945,9304 in Jind constituency ( Under CM Announcement code - 29799,29800, dated 05.04.2026)

14h leftRef 2026C81B573E 91B4 45DE 9D7A 950715785BC0855HSA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.81 Cr
EMD
₹5.62 L
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BARODI KAIR KHERI ROOPGARH
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
126102

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd1000 KB
  • BOQ_620844.xlsboq232 KB
  • OT0174368.pdfnotice518 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗