Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum) › Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thiruvananthap › Executive Engineer P H Division (North) TVPM › AEE - WW Central Sub Division, Vellayambalam

DEPOSIT TVM Corporation Water Shortage Rectification Work in Sree Lane 1 2 3 in Kochar Road Opposite Alakapuri Auditorium and Laying of 110 mm Pipe Line Interconnection from Subramanyam Lane including a Valve Chamber Pipeline work

16h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/5547/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.50 L
EMD
₹16,239
Tender fee
₹1,435
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Vellayambalam
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfFacing Sheet489.81 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Notice48.67 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT562.25 KB
  • BOQ_1466295.xlsTender Schedule322.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗