Haryana Board Corporation › HSSPP Panchkula

DNIT for - 1.Construction...

1h leftRef 2026855B2622 81EF 4D3E A3C2 6FAFEF31A6DF1026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of Boundary Wall at GSSS Rewari, Construction of Interlocking Tiles at GHS Jholri 3. Construction of 12 Addl. Classrooms, Repair of 10 Classrooms, Staircase, 1 Girls Toilet, 1 Boys Toilet at PMSHRI GGSSS Rewari, Distt Rewari (Under DSE)

Key details

Tender value
₹1.81 Cr
EMD
₹3.62 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rewari JHOLRI Rewari Rewari Rewari Rewari Re
District
Rewari
State
Haryana
Pincode
123401

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Shiksha Sadan

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD801 KB
  • BOQ_622112.xlsBOQ257 KB
  • OT0170648.pdfTender Notice6121 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗