Dismantling of existing clinker back feeding bin with structural at Cement Plant
ClosedRef TNPL/TOS//U1/262733000173
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TOS, Kagithapuram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 639136
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGST, Labour Statues and Minimum Wages16260.13 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of work2507.32 KB
- BOQ_829803.xlsPrice bid297 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗