MD - BRIDCUL › General Manager (Civil/Project) › PM (Dehradun) › JE

Construction of 03 additional floors above the newly constructed examination hall building at Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Post Graduate College, Halduchaur (Nainital)

2d leftRef 1300/BRIDCUL/1085/26 Dated 14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.57 Cr
EMD
₹11.14 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
450 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Halduchaur Nainital
District
Nainital
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263142

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
BRIDCUL Dehradun

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT463.46 KB
  • BOQ_117014.xlsBOQ457.5 KB
  • sbdnewlyconstructedexaminationhallLBSHalduchaurf.pdfSBD10308.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗