Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana Forest Development Corporation Limited › HFDC, Gurugram

Construction of Stone Masonry Boundary Wall for fixing anti climb fence at Wildlife rescue centre at Sohna Distt- Gurugram.

ClosedRef GM/HFDC/GGM/05/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹10.41 L
EMD
₹21,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Sohna Distt- Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document2581.78 KB
  • FinancialBid.xlsFinancial Bid31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗