JANPAD SIDHARTHNAGAR ME SHAHPUR SE GALAPUR SAMPARK MARG KM 01 EVAM 2 600 TAK MARG KE CHAUDIKARAN EVAM SUDRIKARAN KE KARYA ME BADHAK 11 KV HT EVAM LT VIDYUT LINE KE SHIFTING KA KARYA
13h leftRef 1076/NIVIDA SUCHNA GKP ZONE-E/M CIRCLE/2026-27 Dt-16.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.65 L
- EMD
- ₹57,000
- Tender fee
- ₹766
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SIDHARTHNAGAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 272189
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- BASTI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice355.08 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1828.36 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfT16048.82 KB
- BOQ_2203124.xlsBOQ284 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗