Development of road from i)Alashya Bazar(Sonaichari ADC Panchayat Office) to Khedacherra upto PMGSY road via Pandit Charan Tripura House(Portion from 0.50 Km to 1.15 Km) and ii)JM Para road to Nirendra Tripura House via Amba Uchai House (L-0.575 km)
2d leftRef 13/NIT/EE/BD/PWD/BLN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Bituminous grouting, Metalling, Re-carpeting and other allied works.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.26 L
- EMD
- ₹48,520
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Hrishyamukh R.D. Block area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799156
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NOTICE INVITING eTENDER1881.54 KB
- DNIeT13.pdfDRAFT NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER2563.67 KB
- BOQ_77777.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ)293 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗