Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services › Sub Jail Jawad

supply of food item

20h leftRef 606/NIRWAH/2026-27/JAWAD
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.00 L
EMD
₹36,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Sub jail Jawad
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
458330

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Sub jail Jawad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotificationandtermsandconditions4197.38 KB
  • BOQ_639123.xlsBOQ298 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗