Engagement of different categories of personnel on outsourcing basis for operation and maintenance of Hirakud System under Superintending Engineer, Burla Irrigation Division, Burla for the year 2026-27 (From 01.10.2026 to 31.03.2027
2d leftRef BID-05(01 OF 01)/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.55 L
- EMD
- ₹25,549
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Human Resources Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 156 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- BURLA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 768017
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6098.73 KB
- DTCN1.pdfDTCN12284.42 KB
- BOQ_606139.xlsBOQ388 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗