Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya

Hiring of Manpower for Various Work at Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Koni, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh

1h leftRef 83/ENGG/GGV/Manpower/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.40 Cr
EMD
₹3.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
GGV Bilaspur
District
Bilaspur
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
495009

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Bilaspur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document750.57 KB
  • BOQ_969152.xlsBOQ for financial bid312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗