NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › Vendor Development Cell

Rate Contract for deployment of GE expert for Excitation for NTPC Group Stations

20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-VDC/ 9900329716
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Electrical
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto
District
Not published
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
492018

Dates

Published
15 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
15 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCover246.75 KB
  • Bid_Documents.pdfBid_Documents122.33 KB
  • BOQ_113385.xlsBOQ314.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗