PWD › 11th Circle Dehradun

Providing of Service 02 Nos. Electricians for maintenance of Atal Bihari Vajpayee State Guest House, Mayapur, Haridwar

3d leftRef 161/tender dated 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹14,400
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Haridwar
District
Haridwar
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249401

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of Executive Engineer E/M Div PWDRishikesh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2643.42 KB
  • tech_prebid_117134.pdfPreBid Meeting Document1075.17 KB
  • BOQ_117134.xlsFinance316 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents4741.9 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗