Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_WJ AREA

Complete Rewinding and Repairing of 100 KVA 11KV/440V burnt Aluminum Transformer of 64 quarter colony for domestic lighting line sl.no. 01 make GEC for Lohapatti Colliery of Mahuda Group, WJ Area

21h leftRef BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/26-27/RP-31
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.38 L
EMD
₹2,030
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Lohapatti Colliery, Mohuda Group Mine
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828305

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document2513.59 KB
  • BOQ_377063.xlsBOQ/PRICE BID256 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗