National Highways Authority of India › RO-Jaipur - NHAI

Request for Pre Qualification (RFQ) 2026 for Road Safety Works up to Rs. 10 Cr. on National Highways or Expressways under RO-Jaipur, NHAI in the state of Rajasthan.

2d leftRef NHAI/11011/Tenders-ROJ/ RFQ-Safety/2026/
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI RO JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302019

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice242.7 KB
  • TenderDOc.pdfRefer Attachment1703.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗