Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE - Lining Division No. - 8 - Bathinda

Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 56000-TR of NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR disty of village Kolianwali Distt.Sri Muktsar Sahib

12h leftRef 03/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.00 L
EMD
₹78,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Village Ablu Khurana
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152026

Dates

Published
20 Apr 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Apr 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Apr 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
23 Apr 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Division Office Bathinda

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1048.63 KB
  • tech21.xlsTechnical Bid41 KB
  • BOQ_337919.xlsPrice Bid302.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗