PWD - CE AND AS

Electric Repair and Maintenance work in Babu Shobha Ram Govt. Arts College Alwar for Nagar Nikay Aam Chunav Election 2026.

ClosedRef 861 NIT 17/2026-27 EE PWD ELECT DIV ALWAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.61 L
EMD
₹3,220
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
70 days
Location
alwar
District
Alwar
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
301001

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 17/2026-272135.48 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAGREEMENT6342.36 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfCirculars1819.76 KB
  • contd.pdfGENERAL CONDITION429.51 KB
  • BOQ_1054060.xlsBOQ328.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗