A R M O LWSS Shimla Town From River Giri SH Providing installation testing commissioning of 90KW 120 HP KSB make KRTK Raw water Submersible Pump set at Raw Water Stage Balyog
ClosedRef 710-718 dated 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.55 L
- EMD
- ₹43,100
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pumps/Motors
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT411.98 KB
- From8.pdffrom81969.74 KB
- Tc.pdfTc326.84 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT396.07 KB
- Undertaking.pdfUndertaking36.69 KB
- BOQ_210800.xlsBOQ279 KB
- From6.pdfFrom63682.48 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗