MTPS I O AHS Overhauling of feed gate Chute assembly in Bottom ash Hopper Unit I
ClosedRef CE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 09 2026 2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,200
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MTPS-I
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636406
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMTPS I O AHS Overhauling of feed gate Chute assembly in Bottom ash Hopper Unit I791.03 KB
- BOQ_837843.xlsPrice Bid in BOQ format349 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗