Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Burhanpur - UAD

Construction of CC road from Shami Ganesh Mandir to Saraswati Dairy in Ward No. 01.

17h leftRef PWD/2026-27/06/25
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.35 L
EMD
₹3,500
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Commissioner Muncipal Corporation Burhanpur
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450331

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT06253878.15 KB
  • TD0625.pdfTD06253861 KB
  • Estimate0625.pdfEstimate0625211.03 KB
  • BOQ_638447.xlsBOQ274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗