Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD › Chhindwara-Nagar Palika Pandurna - UAD

Providing Bolero or Scorpio Vehicle on Rental Monthly Basis Model 2025 or After 2025 Without Driver and Diesel

ClosedRef 681/VD/NP Pandhurna/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.00 L
EMD
₹3,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Pandhurna
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480334

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2398.34 KB
  • vehicledoc120826.rarTender Document272.49 KB
  • BOQ_636877.xlsBOQ312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗