National Highways Authority of India › RO-Bangalore - NHAI

Short Term Maintenance of Two Laning with Paved Shoulders of Bijapur Gulbarga Humnabad Section of NH 50 Old NH 218 from Vijayapura Km. 195.000 to Jewargi Km. 310.000 in the State of Karnataka

18h leftRef NIT No.12/ NHAI/RO-BNG/STMC/
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.55 Cr
EMD
₹30.00 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI-RO-Bangalore
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560073

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice175.83 KB
  • NIT12.rarTender documents including financial Bids872.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗