Tata Memorial Centre › Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Guwahati

Leasing Running of Food Stall1 and Food Stall 2 at Food Court of BBCI

ClosedRef Leasing Running of Food Stall 1 and Food Stall 2 at Food Court of BBCI

Work description

Leasing Running of Food Stall1 and Food Stall 2 at Food Court of BBCI for Staff Students Visitors and Patients relatives

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hotel/ Catering
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Sale
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
DR B BOROOAH CANCER INSTITUTE GOPINATH NAGAR
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
781016

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
2ND FLOOR CONFERENCE HALL OPD BBCI GUWAHATI

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT266.28 KB
  • tech_prebid_967973.pdfPre BID outcome378.56 KB
  • BOQ_967973.xlsBoQ400 KB
  • Detailstender.pdfDetails tender720.39 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗