Department of Food and Civil Supplies › Office of Regional Food Controller Lucknow

KMS 2026-27 (PADDY) AND RMS 2027-28 (WHEAT) PURCHASE TRANSPORT AGENCY P.C.F. WORK District UNNAO

ClosedRef 2322/S-4/KMS 2026-27 (PADDY) AND RMS 2027-28 (WHEAT) PURCHASE TRANSPORT WORK /2026-27/ DT 25.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
District UNNAO
District
Unnao
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226020

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfKMS 2026-27 (PADDY) AND RMS 2027-28 (WHEAT) PURCHASE TRANSPORT WORK18445.33 KB
  • Transportparivahan.pdftechnial bid1794.44 KB
  • DHANPARIWAHANAGENCYUNNAOPCF.xlsfinancal bid46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗