PWD › Chief Engineer Central Kashmir › Budgam Circle › Beerwah Division

R/Wall on Meeripora Narwara road.

ClosedRef NIT No.50 of 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹14.85 L
EMD
₹29,700
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Beerwah
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193411

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfpdf1424.78 KB
  • BOQ_1074191.xlsxls270 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗